Under Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve Top

Item Code: B13UA014
 
This product is rated 9 out of 10
 
 
WAS £19.80
Price Now£6.85
 

No Under Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve Top Stock Available

 
 
 
Meet HeatGear Sonic: UA's newest and greatest baselayer innovation. We started the performance revolution with our original HeatGear compression, the ultra-tight fit that increases muscle power and makes you feel invincible. This latest UA fabric wears like a second skin so you get the same powerful compression, plus extreme comfort for all-day wear.

Features:
Smooth fabric provides extreme comfort and compression without restriction
4-Way Stretch fabrication allows greater mobility and maintains shape
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body
Anti-Odor technology prevents the growth of odor causing microbes - read more
 
 
 
 
Under Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve TopUnder Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve Top image 2Under Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve Top image 3Under Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve Top image 4
 
 
 
  • The Under Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve Top has been rated 9 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve Top from MCC Members' Shop

    Very good top. Exactly right, Under Armour is a consistent at producing quality products.craig, cambridgeWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review
Meet HeatGear Sonic: UA's newest and greatest baselayer innovation. We started the performance revolution with our original HeatGear compression, the ultra-tight fit that increases muscle power and makes you feel invincible. This latest UA fabric wears like a second skin so you get the same powerful compression, plus extreme comfort for all-day wear.

Features:
Smooth fabric provides extreme comfort and compression without restriction
4-Way Stretch fabrication allows greater mobility and maintains shape
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body
Anti-Odor technology prevents the growth of odor causing microbes
Smooth, chafe-free flatlock seam construction
Engineered mesh neck
Polyester/Elastane
Imported

Compression:
This ultra-tight, second-skin fit delivers a locked-in feel that keeps your muscles fresh and your recovery time fast.

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
 
Add Under Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve Top ReviewUnder Armour HeatGear Mens Sonic Compression Short Sleeve TopAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 
 

This shop is for MCC Members Only.
Please select one of the options below.

Go to Lord's ShopI'm a Member

Cookie Policy

 

MCC Members' Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less