Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top

Item Code: B07UA042
 
This product is rated 8 out of 10
 
 
WAS £22.50
Our Price£22.50
 

No Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top Stock Available

 
 
 
The best training top when the cold weather arrives. Under Armour ColdGear helps you keep your core warm with a brushed inner face that traps warmth, while the moisture transport system ensures that perspiration quickly moves away from your body, so that you stay dry and comfortable.
ColdGear: Keeping athletes warm, dry and light in cold conditons (under 10 degrees celsius). Features a double sided fabric that wicks moisture away from the skin and circulates body heat. Accomplishing the impossible by keeping althletes warm without weighing them down.
Compression Fit: Under Armour's trademark performance fit. This product fits snugly to the body providing a close, lean, and supportive fit.
Odour Control: Controls odours by preventing the growth of odour - read more
 
 
 
 
Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top
 
 
 
  • The Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top has been rated 10 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top from MCC Members' Shop4 out of 6 people found the following review helpful

    My 10 year old loves these tops for rugby and football in the winter. Great product, great price and great service.martin, north walshamWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • The Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top has been rated 9 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top from MCC Members' Shop

    Great top, perfect for cold weather. Would recommend to others. I would like the sizing to be shown in approximate age groups rather than small, medium, large etc.catherine, carnforthWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • The Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top has been rated 8 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top from MCC Members' Shop1 out of 3 people found the following review helpful

    Great top - happy with the quality.emma, elmstone hardwickeWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • The Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top has been rated 8 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top from MCC Members' Shop1 out of 2 people found the following review helpful

    Good quality and sizing. My boys always wearing them even if not playing rugby or football.sammy, balmulloWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review
The best training top when the cold weather arrives. Under Armour ColdGear helps you keep your core warm with a brushed inner face that traps warmth, while the moisture transport system ensures that perspiration quickly moves away from your body, so that you stay dry and comfortable.
ColdGear: Keeping athletes warm, dry and light in cold conditons (under 10 degrees celsius). Features a double sided fabric that wicks moisture away from the skin and circulates body heat. Accomplishing the impossible by keeping althletes warm without weighing them down.
Compression Fit: Under Armour's trademark performance fit. This product fits snugly to the body providing a close, lean, and supportive fit.
Odour Control: Controls odours by preventing the growth of odour causing microbes. Moisture Transport: Wicks moisture away from the body, keeping the athelete dry. Modulus (Stretch and Recovery): Stretch built into garment to give the athlete superior range of motion and overall performance. UPF: Ultraviolet protection protects your skin from the sun's harmful rays and inhibits premature aging. Flatlock Seaming: Specialised seaming that feels smooth against the skin and prevents chafing. Lightweight: All the advantages of performance gear without being weighed down, regardless of the temperature.

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Company History & Philosophy

Founded in 1996 by a former captain of the University of Maryland American Football team, Under Armour is the originator of performance apparel, a line of microfibre clothing that wicks perspiration away from the skin, keeping athletes cool, dry and light throughout the course of a game, practice or workout. The company’s diverse product assortment includes garments specifically designed for men, women and youths for use in all climates and conditions.

It started with a simple plan to make a superior T-shirt. A shirt that provided compression and wicked perspiration off your skin, rather than absorb it. A shirt that worked with your body to regulate temperature and enhance performance. From that first T-shirt nearly a decade ago, Under Armour developed its unique line of microfibre gear and subsequently launched the performance apparel industry.

Product Range & Technical Information

Under Armour offers two ranges, each designed for specific climatic conditions and consisting of technically advanced products engineered with an exclusive fabric construction to create their signature Moisture Transport System. Under Armour apparel provides compression and wicks perspiration off the skin to ensure a regulated body temperature therefore allowing you to perform at your best for longer. An increase in body temperature can cause muscle fatigue and slow reaction times. When the body’s surface is as cool as possible it can efficiently release heat to maintain core body temperature and therefore maximise performance.

The garments are designed to be worn close to the skin to maximise their moisture wicking performance. The compression fit required to achieve closeness to the skin has been designed not to inhibit any freedom of movement but has an added benefit of reducing energy-sapping muscle oscillations leading to energy efficiency and faster recovery times.

Heatgear

HeatGear is designed for warmer conditions where your body is likely to overheat resulting in sweating. The fabric woven from a 82% PolyArmour polyester and 18% Elastane mix and weighing 170gsm (grams per square metre) actively pulls sweat away from your body and spreads it over a larger area of the garment’s surface where the cooling effect of your sweat"s evaporation can be maximised, therefore keeping you cool and dry. An additional quick-dry and anti-bacterial finish means the garment is dry in minutes and will minimise nasty smells no matter how long you leave them in your kit bag.

Coldgear

ColdGear features a double sided fabric (woven from a 64% Nylour, 19% PolyArmour, 15% Elastane mix weighing 225gsm) that wicks moisture from the skin and circulates body heat. It keeps athletes warm without the weight of extra layers. A softer, brushed fabrication combines enhanced thermal protection and moisture management with a fleece like feel for added comfort.

Under Armour has become the top selling base layer in the USA and has begun to replace the cotton T-shirt for everyday use – not just for sport!

Endorsements

Under Armour is the official supplier of performance apparel to the England and Wales Cricket Board, Major League Lacrosse, Major League Soccer, the National Hockey League, USA Baseball and the US Ski Team. Under Armour is also worn by players on numerous professional football and rugby teams.

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
 
Add Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top ReviewUnder Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Mock Long Sleeve TopAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 
 

This shop is for MCC Members Only.
Please select one of the options below.

Go to Lord's ShopI'm a Member

Cookie Policy

 

MCC Members' Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less