Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top

Item Code: B13UA036
 
This product is rated 9 out of 10
 
 
WAS £25.20
Price Now£6.95
 

No Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top Stock Available

 
 
 
The cold doesnt stop winners. . .but bulky winter gear can slow them down. Thats why UA designed a ColdGear crew for our young athletes. Fitted to lay close without the squeeze of compression. The slick outer layer allows easy layering and the warm, brushed inner layer offers both soft comfort and incredible heat-trapping performance. When winter brings on the chill, fight back with UA.

The fundamentals
Fitted: Sits close to the skin for a streamlined fit without the squeeze of compression.
Dual-layer fabric gives you an ultra-warm, brushed interior and a slick, fast-drying exterior - read more
 
 
 
 
Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve TopUnder Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top image 2Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top image 3
 
 
 
  • The Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top has been rated 10 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top from MCC Members' Shop

    I did a lot of research before opting for three Under Armour long sleeve tops for my three sons. There were a number of cheaper alternatives, however I'm pleased I spent more because the quality of these tops is excellent and they have washed very well. They are not too tight either, which I was concerned about and the children don't moan about having to put them on in cold weather. I went on to buy three pairs of Under Armour fitted leggings too. Alison, Staffordshirealison, staffordWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • The Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top has been rated 9 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top from MCC Members' Shop1 out of 1 people found the following review helpful

    My 14 yr old reckons it is the best under shirt he has had. Comfortable and warm.brian, orpingtonWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • The Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top has been rated 9 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top from MCC Members' Shop1 out of 1 people found the following review helpful

    My son thinks this top is fantastic. Would recommend.catherine, carnforthWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review
The cold doesnt stop winners. . .but bulky winter gear can slow them down. Thats why UA designed a ColdGear crew for our young athletes. Fitted to lay close without the squeeze of compression. The slick outer layer allows easy layering and the warm, brushed inner layer offers both soft comfort and incredible heat-trapping performance. When winter brings on the chill, fight back with UA.

The fundamentals
Fitted: Sits close to the skin for a streamlined fit without the squeeze of compression.
Dual-layer fabric gives you an ultra-warm, brushed interior and a slick, fast-drying exterior
4-Way Stretch fabrication allows greater mobility and maintains shape
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body
Anti-Odour technology prevents the growth of odour causing microbes
Raglan sleeve construction and flatlock stitching allow a full range of motion without chafing
Flat heatseal logo
Polyester/Elastane

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
 
Add Under Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve Top ReviewUnder Armour ColdGear Junior Fitted Crew Long Sleeve TopAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 
 

This shop is for MCC Members Only.
Please select one of the options below.

Go to Lord's ShopI'm a Member

Cookie Policy

 

MCC Members' Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less